20812 GAPLAND RD, ROHRERSVILLE, MD 21779 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20812 GAPLAND RD, ROHRERSVILLE, MD 21779.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROHRERSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2208011494
Year Built
1989
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
1967
Acres
3.38
Land Area
3.38
Deed Liber
00917
Deed Folio
0601
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 7 3.38 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$406,800
New Appraised Land Value
$93,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$313,000