3018 KAETZEL RD, ROHRERSVILLE, MD 21779 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3018 KAETZEL RD, ROHRERSVILLE, MD 21779.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROHRERSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2208007551
Year Built
1968
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1369
Acres
2.4
Land Area
2.4
Deed Liber
02043
Deed Folio
0433
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.4 ACRES 174.38X600

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$291,900
New Appraised Land Value
$99,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$192,900