3407 KAETZEL RD, ROHRERSVILLE, MD 21779 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3407 KAETZEL RD, ROHRERSVILLE, MD 21779.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROHRERSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2208011974
Year Built
1993
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
1685
Acres
3.17
Land Area
3.17
Deed Liber
03940
Deed Folio
0076
Legal Description 1
IMPS3.172 ACRES LOT 2

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$459,700
New Appraised Land Value
$86,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$373,000