3409 KAETZEL RD, ROHRERSVILLE, MD 21779 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3409 KAETZEL RD, ROHRERSVILLE, MD 21779.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROHRERSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2208011966
Year Built
1994
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
1456
Acres
3.29
Land Area
3.29
Deed Liber
06325
Deed Folio
0138
Legal Description 1
IMPS3.299 ACRES LOT 1
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$458,200
New Appraised Land Value
$87,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$370,300