4329 LOCUST GROVE RD, ROHRERSVILLE, MD 21779 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4329 LOCUST GROVE RD, ROHRERSVILLE, MD 21779.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROHRERSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2208002568
Year Built
1975
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1288
Acres
11.02
Land Area
11.02
Deed Liber
04895
Deed Folio
0069
Legal Description 1
IMPS11.02 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$427,300
New Appraised Land Value
$152,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$274,800