4401 MAIN ST, ROHRERSVILLE, MD 21779 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4401 MAIN ST, ROHRERSVILLE, MD 21779.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROHRERSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2208005524
Year Built
1936
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1968
Acres
0.25
Land Area
10890
Deed Liber
07083
Deed Folio
0419
Legal Description 1
IMPS1/4 ACRE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$310,300
New Appraised Land Value
$40,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$269,900