4409 LOCUST GROVE RD, ROHRERSVILLE, MD 21779 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4409 LOCUST GROVE RD, ROHRERSVILLE, MD 21779.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROHRERSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2208008515
Year Built
2014
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1110
Acres
2.63
Land Area
2.63
Deed Liber
06178
Deed Folio
0456
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.63 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$330,500
New Appraised Land Value
$101,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$229,200