4788 ROHRERSVILLE RD, ROHRERSVILLE, MD 21779 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4788 ROHRERSVILLE RD, ROHRERSVILLE, MD 21779.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROHRERSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2208065665
Year Built
2019
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
2172
Acres
3
Land Area
3
Deed Liber
05765
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2 3.0 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$477,800
New Appraised Land Value
$105,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$372,800