4801 WOODSTOCK LN, ROHRERSVILLE, MD 21779 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4801 WOODSTOCK LN, ROHRERSVILLE, MD 21779.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROHRERSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2208004226
Year Built
1856
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2824
Acres
1.25
Land Area
1.25
Deed Liber
06350
Deed Folio
0139
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.25 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$319,300
New Appraised Land Value
$87,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$231,800