12724 QUIRAUK SCHOOL RD, SABILLASVILLE, MD 21780 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12724 QUIRAUK SCHOOL RD, SABILLASVILLE, MD 21780.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SABILLASVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2207010516
Year Built
1959
Lot
Structure Square Footage
980
Acres
0.629
Land Area
27399
Deed Liber
00996
Deed Folio
0041
Legal Description 1
IMPS.629 ACRE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
1899
New Appraised Full Value
$112,900
New Appraised Land Value
$68,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$44,200