16107 SHAFFER RD, SHARPSBURG, MD 21782 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16107 SHAFFER RD, SHARPSBURG, MD 21782.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SHARPSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2220011963
Year Built
2003
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
3048
Acres
3.44
Land Area
3.44
Deed Liber
04663
Deed Folio
0123
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1 3.44 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$716,200
New Appraised Land Value
$99,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$616,800