16229 SHAFFER RD, SHARPSBURG, MD 21782 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16229 SHAFFER RD, SHARPSBURG, MD 21782.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SHARPSBURG.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2220065376
Year Built
2017
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
2315
Acres
2.295
Land Area
2.295
Deed Liber
05257
Deed Folio
0386
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1 2.295 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$617,000
New Appraised Land Value
$87,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$529,100