16334 CANAL RD, SHARPSBURG, MD 21782 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16334 CANAL RD, SHARPSBURG, MD 21782.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SHARPSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2201006819
Year Built
1856
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1400
Acres
9.856
Land Area
9.856
Deed Liber
04727
Deed Folio
0180
Legal Description 1
IMPS9.856AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$537,900
New Appraised Land Value
$123,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$414,400