16625 POWELL RD, SHARPSBURG, MD 21782 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16625 POWELL RD, SHARPSBURG, MD 21782.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SHARPSBURG.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2201066017
Year Built
2019
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
3046
Acres
2
Land Area
2
Deed Liber
05982
Deed Folio
0080
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1 2 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$663,500
New Appraised Land Value
$75,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$588,500