16943 SPRECHER RD, SHARPSBURG, MD 21782 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16943 SPRECHER RD, SHARPSBURG, MD 21782.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SHARPSBURG.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2212007779
Year Built
1979
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
1680
Acres
6
Land Area
6
Deed Liber
01448
Deed Folio
0903
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LOT 17 6 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$405,900
New Appraised Land Value
$115,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$290,900