17508 GENERAL STONEWALL JACKSON CIR, SHARPSBURG, MD 21782 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17508 GENERAL STONEWALL JACKSON CIR, SHARPSBURG, MD 21782.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SHARPSBURG.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2201012495
Year Built
2004
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
1680
Acres
1.12
Land Area
1.12
Deed Liber
06448
Deed Folio
0072
Legal Description 1
IMPSLT 6&6A SEC A 1.12 A

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$396,300
New Appraised Land Value
$76,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$320,100