17743 DAVIDSON DR, SHARPSBURG, MD 21782 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17743 DAVIDSON DR, SHARPSBURG, MD 21782.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SHARPSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2201021850
Year Built
2002
Lot
20
Structure Square Footage
2320
Acres
1.479
Land Area
64437
Deed Liber
03914
Deed Folio
0168
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 20 1.47 ACRE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$431,600
New Appraised Land Value
$71,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$360,300