18028 BURNSIDE BRIDGE RD, SHARPSBURG, MD 21782 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18028 BURNSIDE BRIDGE RD, SHARPSBURG, MD 21782.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SHARPSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2201003747
Year Built
1802
Lot
Structure Square Footage
4795
Acres
10
Land Area
10
Deed Liber
03155
Deed Folio
0476
Legal Description 1
IMPS10 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$845,500
New Appraised Land Value
$130,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$715,500