18426 MOUNT LOCK HILL RD, SHARPSBURG, MD 21782 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18426 MOUNT LOCK HILL RD, SHARPSBURG, MD 21782.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SHARPSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2211016081
Year Built
2006
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3326
Acres
2.52
Land Area
2.52
Deed Liber
05738
Deed Folio
0383
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.52 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$656,500
New Appraised Land Value
$80,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$576,300