18602 BURNSIDE BRIDGE RD, SHARPSBURG, MD 21782 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18602 BURNSIDE BRIDGE RD, SHARPSBURG, MD 21782.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SHARPSBURG.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2201005294
Year Built
1993
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2592
Acres
11.75
Land Area
11.75
Deed Liber
05180
Deed Folio
0483
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT G 11.75 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$470,800
New Appraised Land Value
$138,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$332,100