18804 BURNSIDE BRIDGE RD, SHARPSBURG, MD 21782 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18804 BURNSIDE BRIDGE RD, SHARPSBURG, MD 21782.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SHARPSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2201009966
Year Built
1975
Lot
C3
Structure Square Footage
2380
Acres
5.86
Land Area
5.86
Deed Liber
06262
Deed Folio
0292
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT C3 5.86 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$512,800
New Appraised Land Value
$109,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$403,500