2613 CHESTNUT GROVE RD, SHARPSBURG, MD 21782 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2613 CHESTNUT GROVE RD, SHARPSBURG, MD 21782.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SHARPSBURG.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2211010113
Year Built
1975
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
2971
Acres
5.78
Land Area
5.78
Deed Liber
04836
Deed Folio
0136
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1 5.78 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$553,900
New Appraised Land Value
$108,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$445,000