3604 MILLS RD, SHARPSBURG, MD 21782 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3604 MILLS RD, SHARPSBURG, MD 21782.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SHARPSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2201020226
Year Built
1990
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
3328
Acres
3.31
Land Area
3.31
Deed Liber
01585
Deed Folio
0704
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1 3.31 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$577,300
New Appraised Land Value
$88,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$489,200