3712 HARPERS FERRY RD, SHARPSBURG, MD 21782 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3712 HARPERS FERRY RD, SHARPSBURG, MD 21782.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SHARPSBURG.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2201021540
Year Built
2005
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
1876
Acres
11.66
Land Area
11.66
Deed Liber
01392
Deed Folio
0249
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 3 11.662 AC REM

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$409,400
New Appraised Land Value
$138,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$271,100