4129 MILLS RD, SHARPSBURG, MD 21782 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4129 MILLS RD, SHARPSBURG, MD 21782.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SHARPSBURG.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2201005022
Year Built
1974
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2401
Acres
4.21
Land Area
4.21
Deed Liber
07206
Deed Folio
0219
Legal Description 1
IMPS4.21 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$448,400
New Appraised Land Value
$89,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$359,400