4907 SHUVEE CT, SHARPSBURG, MD 21782 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4907 SHUVEE CT, SHARPSBURG, MD 21782.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SHARPSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2201022105
Year Built
2004
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
2772
Acres
0.466
Land Area
20286
Deed Liber
03196
Deed Folio
0385
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2 .46 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$458,600
New Appraised Land Value
$55,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$403,500