5625 MONDELL RD, SHARPSBURG, MD 21782 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5625 MONDELL RD, SHARPSBURG, MD 21782.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SHARPSBURG.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2201021494
Year Built
1998
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
2524
Acres
1.03
Land Area
1.03
Deed Liber
07010
Deed Folio
0126
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1 1.03 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$519,800
New Appraised Land Value
$65,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$454,500