5646 MONDELL RD, SHARPSBURG, MD 21782 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5646 MONDELL RD, SHARPSBURG, MD 21782.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SHARPSBURG.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2201020129
Year Built
2003
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
2430
Acres
2.65
Land Area
2.65
Deed Liber
07027
Deed Folio
0320
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.65 ACRES LOT 8

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$577,100
New Appraised Land Value
$81,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$495,600