6006 POTOMAC DR, SHARPSBURG, MD 21782 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6006 POTOMAC DR, SHARPSBURG, MD 21782.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SHARPSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2201011049
Year Built
1980
Lot
48
Structure Square Footage
2426
Acres
3
Land Area
3
Deed Liber
01505
Deed Folio
0282
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 48 3 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$419,400
New Appraised Land Value
$85,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$334,400