6115 RIVER RD, SHARPSBURG, MD 21782 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6115 RIVER RD, SHARPSBURG, MD 21782.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SHARPSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2201011553
Year Built
2018
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1791
Acres
3.23
Land Area
3.23
Deed Liber
05464
Deed Folio
0236
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 8 3.23 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$437,800
New Appraised Land Value
$87,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$350,500