7100 BARRETT CT, SHARPSBURG, MD 21782 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7100 BARRETT CT, SHARPSBURG, MD 21782.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SHARPSBURG.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2220010495
Year Built
1997
Lot
6A
Structure Square Footage
1728
Acres
1.75
Land Area
1.75
Deed Liber
01342
Deed Folio
0525
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 6A 1.757 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$439,800
New Appraised Land Value
$78,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$361,100