7106 BARRETT CT, SHARPSBURG, MD 21782 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7106 BARRETT CT, SHARPSBURG, MD 21782.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SHARPSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2220010460
Year Built
2003
Lot
3A
Structure Square Footage
2914
Acres
0.918
Land Area
40005
Deed Liber
06854
Deed Folio
0167
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 3A 0.918 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$492,800
New Appraised Land Value
$74,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$418,800