7129 DAM NUMBER 4 RD, SHARPSBURG, MD 21782 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7129 DAM NUMBER 4 RD, SHARPSBURG, MD 21782.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SHARPSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2220008865
Year Built
2004
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
2772
Acres
1.96
Land Area
1.96
Deed Liber
00841
Deed Folio
0058
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2 1.96 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$461,700
New Appraised Land Value
$98,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$363,400