7413 DAM NUMBER 4 RD, SHARPSBURG, MD 21782 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7413 DAM NUMBER 4 RD, SHARPSBURG, MD 21782.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SHARPSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2220016183
Year Built
2015
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
2296
Acres
1.97
Land Area
1.97
Deed Liber
07482
Deed Folio
0273
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 3 1.97 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$640,900
New Appraised Land Value
$84,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$556,200