1 PEACHTREE LN, WILLIAMSPORT, MD 21795 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1 PEACHTREE LN, WILLIAMSPORT, MD 21795.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WILLIAMSPORT.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2202011484
Year Built
1977
Lot
14 20
Structure Square Footage
3318
Acres
1.653
Land Area
72025
Deed Liber
06132
Deed Folio
0210
Legal Description 1
IMPSLT14THRU20 335X215

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$823,400
New Appraised Land Value
$91,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$732,300