13518 MELLOTT LN, WILLIAMSPORT, MD 21795 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13518 MELLOTT LN, WILLIAMSPORT, MD 21795.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WILLIAMSPORT.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2202022877
Year Built
2006
Lot
58
Structure Square Footage
5172
Acres
0.573
Land Area
24977
Deed Liber
04356
Deed Folio
0248
Legal Description 1
IMPSLT 58 . 57AC SEC 1

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$762,900
New Appraised Land Value
$87,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$675,500