13525 MELLOTT LN, WILLIAMSPORT, MD 21795 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13525 MELLOTT LN, WILLIAMSPORT, MD 21795.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WILLIAMSPORT.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2202022974
Year Built
2006
Lot
65
Structure Square Footage
5243
Acres
0.632
Land Area
27535
Deed Liber
03886
Deed Folio
0345
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 65 .63 AC SEC I

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$750,600
New Appraised Land Value
$88,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$661,900