14921 FALLING WATERS RD, WILLIAMSPORT, MD 21795 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14921 FALLING WATERS RD, WILLIAMSPORT, MD 21795.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WILLIAMSPORT.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2220007966
Year Built
1971
Lot
Structure Square Footage
4360
Acres
2.41
Land Area
2.41
Deed Liber
05923
Deed Folio
0446
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.41 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$573,600
New Appraised Land Value
$89,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$484,500