15628 FALLING WATERS RD, WILLIAMSPORT, MD 21795 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15628 FALLING WATERS RD, WILLIAMSPORT, MD 21795.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WILLIAMSPORT.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2220012404
Year Built
2016
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
2144
Acres
7
Land Area
7
Deed Liber
04930
Deed Folio
0214
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 5 7.00 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$621,700
New Appraised Land Value
$125,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$496,700