16041 CLOVERTON LN, WILLIAMSPORT, MD 21795 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16041 CLOVERTON LN, WILLIAMSPORT, MD 21795.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WILLIAMSPORT.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2202018624
Year Built
1998
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3484
Acres
0.41
Land Area
17860
Deed Liber
06994
Deed Folio
0355
Legal Description 1
IMPS0.41 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$546,900
New Appraised Land Value
$71,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$475,500