16609 EDWARD DOUB RD, WILLIAMSPORT, MD 21795 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16609 EDWARD DOUB RD, WILLIAMSPORT, MD 21795.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WILLIAMSPORT.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2202016591
Year Built
1988
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
3964
Acres
0.759
Land Area
33060
Deed Liber
05150
Deed Folio
0112
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 7 SECT A

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$556,500
New Appraised Land Value
$71,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$485,000