210 GROVE AVE, WILLIAMSPORT, MD 21795 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 210 GROVE AVE, WILLIAMSPORT, MD 21795.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WILLIAMSPORT.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2202012855
Year Built
1978
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2591
Acres
0.65
Land Area
28310
Deed Liber
01436
Deed Folio
0378
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 0.65 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$569,200
New Appraised Land Value
$64,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$505,100