7925 NECK RD, WILLIAMSPORT, MD 21795 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7925 NECK RD, WILLIAMSPORT, MD 21795.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WILLIAMSPORT.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2220009772
Year Built
1999
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
4680
Acres
3.25
Land Area
3.25
Deed Liber
06319
Deed Folio
0049
Legal Description 1
IMPS3.25 ACRES LOT 2

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$696,300
New Appraised Land Value
$97,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$598,800