8229 DAM NUMBER 4 RD, WILLIAMSPORT, MD 21795 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8229 DAM NUMBER 4 RD, WILLIAMSPORT, MD 21795.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WILLIAMSPORT.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2220004630
Year Built
2009
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2380
Acres
3.2
Land Area
3.2
Deed Liber
03407
Deed Folio
0539
Legal Description 1
IMPS3.2 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$515,900
New Appraised Land Value
$97,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$418,900