8903 LEDGE STONE LN, WILLIAMSPORT, MD 21795 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8903 LEDGE STONE LN, WILLIAMSPORT, MD 21795.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WILLIAMSPORT.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2220012641
Year Built
2005
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
4313
Acres
2.89
Land Area
2.89
Deed Liber
04527
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2 2.89 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$617,100
New Appraised Land Value
$88,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$528,200