8971 LIGHT ST, WILLIAMSPORT, MD 21795 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8971 LIGHT ST, WILLIAMSPORT, MD 21795.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WILLIAMSPORT.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2220012129
Year Built
2001
Lot
31
Structure Square Footage
2512
Acres
1.86
Land Area
1.86
Deed Liber
01658
Deed Folio
0691
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 31 1.86 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$510,900
New Appraised Land Value
$88,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$422,300