26308 KENSINGTON LN, SALISBURY, MD 21801 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 26308 KENSINGTON LN, SALISBURY, MD 21801.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SALISBURY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2302014602
Year Built
2004
Lot
9A
Structure Square Footage
4633
Acres
1.11
Land Area
1.11
Deed Liber
03166
Deed Folio
0028
Legal Description 1
IMPSBL A L 9A-1.11 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$605,700
New Appraised Land Value
$74,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$531,500