5522 WOODBINE LN, SALISBURY, MD 21801 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5522 WOODBINE LN, SALISBURY, MD 21801.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SALISBURY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2309015221
Year Built
1969
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3946
Acres
1.38
Land Area
1.38
Deed Liber
05049
Deed Folio
0443
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.38 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$850,900
New Appraised Land Value
$150,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$700,000