1 ALDEN CT, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1 ALDEN CT, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403055035
Year Built
2000
Lot
28
Structure Square Footage
1244
Acres
0.206
Land Area
8985
Deed Liber
02832
Deed Folio
0097
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT C-11-028
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$320,300
New Appraised Land Value
$73,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$246,600