1 BIRDNEST DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1 BIRDNEST DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403069338
Year Built
2007
Lot
647
Structure Square Footage
2205
Acres
0.334
Land Area
14568
Deed Liber
05135
Deed Folio
0304
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-06-647
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$525,900
New Appraised Land Value
$94,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$431,100